Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn, GermanyHöhenkirchen-SiegertsbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHöhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn Germany

What day is it in Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geenkirkhen-Zigertsbrunn
  • Hoehenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn
  • Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn
  • Khekhenkirkhen-Zigertsbrun
  • Khjoehnkirkhen-Zigertsbrunn
  • he heng ji er xing-xi ge er ci bu lun
  • hwhn kyrshn-zygrtsbrwn
  • Геенкірхен-Зігертсбрунн
  • Хехенкирхен-Зигертсбрун
  • Хёэнкирхен-Зигертсбрунн
  • Հյոենկիրխեն Զիգերթսբրուն
  • هوهن کیرشن-زیگرتسبرون
  • 赫亨基尔兴-西格尔茨布伦

Country

Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 18 km
Augsburg ... 77 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Ljubljana ... 311 km
Prague ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 324 km
Milan ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 369 km
Dresden ... 371 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Bologna ... 389 km
Brno ... 412 km
Zagreb ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 432 km
Genoa ... 456 km
Turin ... 458 km
Florence ... 468 km
Bonn ... 476 km
Köln ... 499 km
Hannover ... 505 km
Bielefeld ... 510 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Dortmund ... 514 km
Berlin ... 514 km