Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schäftlarn, GermanySchäftlarnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchäftlarn Germany

What day is it in Schäftlarn right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schäftlarn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schäftlarn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schäftlarn
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Schäftlarn

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Schäftlarn

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sheftlarn
  • she fu te la er en
  • shftlarn
  • Шефтларн
  • Շեֆթլարն
  • شفتلارن
  • 舍夫特拉尔恩

Country

Schäftlarn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schäftlarn (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 62 km
Nürnberg ... 164 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Zürich ... 243 km
Karlsruhe ... 269 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km
Ljubljana ... 325 km
Prague ... 331 km
Milan ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 345 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Dresden ... 383 km
Bologna ... 385 km
Vienna ... 395 km
Brno ... 433 km
Zagreb ... 434 km
Turin ... 441 km
Genoa ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 453 km
Bonn ... 462 km
Florence ... 464 km
Köln ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 498 km
Hannover ... 502 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Bielefeld ... 503 km
Bochum ... 513 km