Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Penzberg, GermanyPenzbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPenzberg Germany

What day is it in Penzberg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Penzberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Penzberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Penzberg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Penzberg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Penzberg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benschberg
  • Pencberg
  • Penzberg
  • bntzbrgh
  • peng ci bei ge
  • pentsuberuku
  • pntzbrg
  • Пенцберг
  • Պենցբերգ
  • بنتزبرغ
  • پنتزبرگ
  • ペンツベルク
  • 彭茨贝格

Country

Penzberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Penzberg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 46 km
Augsburg ... 79 km
Nürnberg ... 189 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Milan ... 307 km
Ljubljana ... 313 km
Prague ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 359 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Vienna ... 403 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Genoa ... 417 km
Turin ... 418 km
Zagreb ... 426 km
Florence ... 438 km
Brno ... 448 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Bonn ... 475 km
Köln ... 498 km
Wuppertal ... 513 km
Dortmund ... 519 km
Bielefeld ... 523 km
Hannover ... 525 km
Bochum ... 529 km