Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GermanyGarmisch-PartenkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGarmisch-Partenkirchen Germany

What day is it in Garmisch-Partenkirchen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Garmisch-Partenkirchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Garmisch-Partenkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garmasch-Partakurch
  • Garmisa-Partenkirhene
  • Garmisas-Partenkirchenas
  • Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  • Garmish-Partehnkirkhen
  • Garmish-Partenkirkhen
  • Garmiša-Partenkirhene
  • Garmišas-Partenkirchenas
  • Markt Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  • Nkarmis-Parten'kirchen
  • Qarmis-Partenkirhen
  • Qarmiş-Partenkirhen
  • ZEI
  • galeumisyupaleutenkileuhen
  • garmysh-partnkyrshn
  • garumisshu=parutenkiruhyen
  • gharmysh-bartnkyrshn
  • grmys-prtnqyrkn
  • jia er mi shi-pa teng ji xing
  • Γκάρμις-Παρτενκίρχεν
  • Гармиш-Партенкирхен
  • Гарміш-Партенкірхен
  • Гарміш-Партэнкірхен
  • גרמיש-פרטנקירכן
  • غارميش-بارتنكيرشن
  • گارمیش-پارتنکیرشن
  • ガルミッシュ=パルテンキルヒェン
  • 加爾米施-帕滕基興
  • 가르미슈파르텐키르헨

Country

Garmisch-Partenkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 81 km
Augsburg ... 99 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Milan ... 271 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Mannheim ... 305 km
Ljubljana ... 316 km
Bologna ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Genoa ... 381 km
Turin ... 382 km
Prague ... 391 km
Florence ... 409 km
Vienna ... 430 km
Zagreb ... 432 km
Leipzig ... 436 km
Dresden ... 445 km
Brno ... 480 km
Bonn ... 480 km
Bratislava ... 487 km
Köln ... 504 km
Nice ... 518 km
Wuppertal ... 521 km
Dortmund ... 530 km
Lyon ... 536 km
Düsseldorf ... 537 km