Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peißenberg, GermanyPeißenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPeißenberg Germany

What day is it in Peißenberg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Peißenberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Peißenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peißenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peißenberg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Peißenberg

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Peißenberg

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajsenberg
  • Pajssenberg
  • Paysenberg
  • Peissenberg
  • Peißenberg
  • pai sen bei ge
  • paisenberuku
  • paysnbrg
  • Пайсенберг
  • Пайссенберг
  • Пајсенберг
  • Պայսենբերգ
  • پایسنبرگ
  • パイセンベルク
  • 派森贝格

Country

Peißenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peißenberg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 55 km
Augsburg ... 64 km
Nürnberg ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Zürich ... 208 km
Karlsruhe ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Milan ... 299 km
Ljubljana ... 336 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Prague ... 368 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Turin ... 405 km
Genoa ... 411 km
Dresden ... 417 km
Vienna ... 427 km
Florence ... 444 km
Zagreb ... 450 km
Bonn ... 453 km
Brno ... 469 km
Köln ... 477 km
Bratislava ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 493 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Bielefeld ... 508 km
Bochum ... 509 km
Düsseldorf ... 510 km