Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weilheim, GermanyWeilheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeilheim Germany

What day is it in Weilheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weilheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weilheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weilheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Weilheim

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Weilheim

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajl'khajm-in-Oberbajern
  • Vajlkhajm u Gornoj Bavarskoj
  • Weilheim
  • Weilheim in Alta Baviera
  • Weilheim in Oberbayern
  • Wilheim
  • waylhaym dr awbrbayrn
  • Вайльхайм-ин-Обербайерн
  • Вајлхајм у Горњој Баварској
  • وایلهایم در اوبربایرن
  • ヴァイルハイム・イン・オーバーバイエルン

Country

Weilheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weilheim (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 47 km
Augsburg ... 62 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 255 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Milan ... 306 km
Ljubljana ... 333 km
Wiesbaden ... 339 km
Prague ... 360 km
Bologna ... 369 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Turin ... 413 km
Genoa ... 418 km
Vienna ... 420 km
Zagreb ... 446 km
Florence ... 447 km
Bonn ... 455 km
Brno ... 461 km
Bratislava ... 478 km
Köln ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Bielefeld ... 507 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Düsseldorf ... 511 km