Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dießen am Ammersee, GermanyDießen am AmmerseeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDießen am Ammersee Germany

What day is it in Dießen am Ammersee right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dießen am Ammersee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dießen am Ammersee to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dießen am Ammersee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dießen am Ammersee
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Dießen am Ammersee

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dießen am Ammersee

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diessen
  • Diessen am Ammersee
  • Dießen
  • Dießen am Ammersee
  • Markt Diessen am Ammersee
  • Markt Dießen am Ammersee

Country

Dießen am Ammersee is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dießen am Ammersee (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 44 km
Augsburg ... 50 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 180 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Milan ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Ljubljana ... 344 km
Prague ... 355 km
Bologna ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 387 km
Dresden ... 401 km
Turin ... 419 km
Vienna ... 423 km
Genoa ... 427 km
Bonn ... 444 km
Zagreb ... 456 km
Florence ... 460 km
Brno ... 462 km
Köln ... 467 km
Bratislava ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Bielefeld ... 494 km
Bochum ... 498 km
Hannover ... 499 km