Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eichenau, GermanyEichenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEichenau Germany

What day is it in Eichenau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eichenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eichenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eichenau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Eichenau

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Eichenau

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajkhenau
  • Eichenau
  • ai xie nao
  • Айхенау
  • Ајхенау
  • 艾歇瑙

Country

Eichenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,637 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eichenau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 21 km
Augsburg ... 41 km
Nürnberg ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Prague ... 327 km
Milan ... 343 km
Ljubljana ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Dresden ... 372 km
Bologna ... 405 km
Vienna ... 405 km
Brno ... 439 km
Bonn ... 441 km
Turin ... 448 km
Zagreb ... 454 km
Genoa ... 456 km
Bratislava ... 464 km
Köln ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Hannover ... 480 km
Bielefeld ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Florence ... 483 km
Bochum ... 491 km