Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bologna, ItalyBolognaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inBologna Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bologna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bologna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bologna
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Bologna

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bologna

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLQ
  • Baljon'ja
  • Bologna
  • Bologne
  • Bolon'ja
  • Bolona
  • Bolonha
  • Bolonia
  • Bolonija
  • Bolonja
  • Bolonjo
  • Bolonya
  • Boloņa
  • Boloňa
  • Bononia
  • Bulaggna
  • Bulogna
  • Bulåggna
  • bo luo ni ya
  • bollonya
  • boronya
  • bwlwnya
  • bwlwnyh
  • Балёнья
  • Болонья
  • Болоня
  • Болоња
  • בולוניה
  • بولونيا
  • ボローニャ
  • 博洛尼亚
  • 볼로냐

Country

Bologna is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

366,133 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bologna (Provincia di Bologna, Emilia-Romagna)

Florence ... 79 km
Genoa ... 195 km
Milano ... 203 km
Turin ... 299 km
Rome ... 302 km
Ljubljana ... 306 km
Nice ... 338 km
Zürich ... 387 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 399 km
Zagreb ... 399 km
München ... 402 km
Augsburg ... 429 km
Napoli ... 463 km
Marseille ... 495 km
Stuttgart ... 503 km
Strasbourg ... 534 km
Lyon ... 538 km
Nürnberg ... 547 km
Karlsruhe ... 550 km
Sarajevo ... 566 km
Vienna ... 574 km
Bari ... 578 km
Mannheim ... 596 km
Bratislava ... 612 km
Wiesbaden ... 663 km
Prague ... 663 km
Brno ... 668 km
Budapest ... 700 km
Palermo ... 718 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries