Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brno, CzechiaBrnoCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inBrno Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brno
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Brno

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Brno

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRQ
  • Berno
  • Brno
  • Brno osh
  • Bruenn
  • Bruna
  • Brunn
  • Brünn
  • Burno
  • Mprno
  • beuleuno
  • bexr no
  • brano
  • brno
  • brnw
  • bryn
  • bu er nuo
  • buruno
  • Μπρνο
  • Брно
  • Брно ош
  • Бърно
  • Բռնո
  • ברין
  • ברנו
  • برنو
  • ब्रनो
  • เบอร์โน
  • ბრნო
  • ブルノ
  • 布爾諾
  • 브르노

Country

Brno is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

369,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brno (Město Brno, South Moravian)

Vienna ... 111 km
Bratislava ... 122 km
Ostrava ... 152 km
Prague ... 201 km
Wrocław ... 213 km
Katowice ... 227 km
Budapest ... 270 km
Kraków ... 283 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Poznań ... 355 km
Łódź ... 365 km
Zagreb ... 376 km
Ljubljana ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 413 km
Munich ... 420 km
Nürnberg ... 444 km
Bydgoszcz ... 447 km
Berlin ... 447 km
Augsburg ... 466 km
Warsaw ... 486 km
Szczecin ... 494 km
Lublin ... 528 km
Timişoara ... 529 km
Belgrade ... 574 km
Gdańsk ... 591 km
Stuttgart ... 597 km
Lviv ... 598 km
Sarajevo ... 605 km
Gdynia ... 606 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 620 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries