Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tišnov, Czech RepublicTišnovCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tišnov, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tišnov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tišnov: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Tišnov

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tišnov

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tischnowitz
  • Tishnov
  • Tisnova
  • Tišnova
  • ji shen nuo fu
  • Тишнов
  • 季什諾夫

Country

Tišnov is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

8,227 People

Cities around Tišnov (South Moravian)

Brno ... 23 km
Vienna ... 126 km
Bratislava ... 143 km
Ostrava ... 158 km
Prague ... 180 km
Wrocław ... 199 km
Katowice ... 232 km
Dresden ... 286 km
Kraków ... 292 km
Budapest ... 292 km
Poznań ... 339 km
Łódź ... 360 km
Zagreb ... 391 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 392 km
Ljubljana ... 394 km
München ... 411 km
Berlin ... 425 km
Nürnberg ... 428 km
Bydgoszcz ... 435 km
Augsburg ... 455 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Warsaw ... 485 km
Lublin ... 535 km
Timişoara ... 552 km
Gdańsk ... 579 km
Stuttgart ... 584 km
Gdynia ... 594 km
Belgrade ... 596 km
Lviv ... 611 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries