Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Timişoara, RomaniaTimişoaraRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTimişoara Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Timişoara to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Timişoara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Timişoara
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Timişoara

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Timişoara

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freidorf
  • Josefvarosa
  • Josephs-Stadt
  • Jozsefvaros
  • Jósefvárosa
  • Józsefváros
  • Kendetelep
  • Szabadfalu
  • TSR
  • Temeschburg
  • Temeschwar
  • Temesvar
  • Temesvarinum
  • Temesvár
  • Temeswar
  • Temeşvar
  • Temešvár
  • Temishvar
  • Temisoara
  • Temisvar
  • Temişoara
  • Temišvar
  • Timishoara
  • Timisoara
  • Timişoara
  • Timišoara
  • Timișoara
  • timishoara
  • timisyoala
  • tmshwar
  • tymyshwara
  • Темишвар
  • Тимишоара
  • טימישוארה
  • تيميشوارا
  • طمشوار
  • ティミショアラ
  • 티미쇼아라

Country

Timişoara is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

315,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Timişoara (Municipiul Timişoara, Timiş)

Belgrade ... 121 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 221 km
Budapest ... 260 km
Craiova ... 260 km
Sarajevo ... 311 km
Pristina ... 339 km
Braşov ... 351 km
Sofia ... 376 km
Sector 6 ... 410 km
Skopje ... 414 km
Sector 5 ... 416 km
Bucharest ... 417 km
Sector 2 ... 418 km
Zagreb ... 420 km
Sector 4 ... 420 km
Sector 3 ... 422 km
Bratislava ... 422 km
Chernivtsi ... 469 km
Vienna ... 473 km
Kraków ... 485 km
Plovdiv ... 487 km
Tirana ... 500 km
Lviv ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 507 km
Katowice ... 526 km
Brno ... 529 km
Iaşi ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 539 km
Galaţi ... 548 km
Thessaloníki ... 579 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries