Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vladimirescu, RomaniaVladimirescuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVladimirescu Romania

What day is it in Vladimirescu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vladimirescu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vladimirescu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vladimirescu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vladimirescu

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Vladimirescu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glogovacz
  • Glogovat
  • Glogovácz
  • Glogovăţ
  • Glogowatz
  • Othalom
  • Tudor Vladimirescu
  • Vladimirescu
  • Öthalom

Country

Vladimirescu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vladimirescu (Comuna Vladimirescu, Arad)

Timişoara ... 48 km
Belgrade ... 168 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 188 km
Budapest ... 240 km
Craiova ... 280 km
Braşov ... 342 km
Sarajevo ... 353 km
Pristina ... 385 km
Bratislava ... 407 km
Sofia ... 412 km
Sector 6 ... 416 km
Sector 5 ... 422 km
Bucharest ... 422 km
Sector 2 ... 423 km
Sector 4 ... 426 km
Sector 3 ... 427 km
Chernivtsi ... 432 km
Zagreb ... 436 km
Kraków ... 445 km
Lviv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 459 km
Vienna ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 475 km
Katowice ... 489 km
Brno ... 508 km
Iaşi ... 508 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Galaţi ... 538 km
Tirana ... 548 km
Ljubljana ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries