zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Orosháza, HungaryOrosházaHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Orosháza, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orosháza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Orosháza: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Orosháza

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Orosháza

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oroshaza
  • Oroshazi
  • Oroshkhaza
  • Orosháza
  • Orosházi
  • Орошхаза

Country

Orosháza is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

31,373 People

Cities around Orosháza (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 100 km
Budapest ... 166 km
Belgrade ... 195 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 236 km
Bratislava ... 334 km
Sarajevo ... 352 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Zagreb ... 385 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 385 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Ostrava ... 407 km
Braşov ... 408 km
Katowice ... 427 km
Pristina ... 431 km
Brno ... 435 km
Lviv ... 450 km
Sofia ... 476 km
Sector 6 ... 488 km
Sector 5 ... 495 km
Bucharest ... 495 km
Sector 2 ... 496 km
Ljubljana ... 497 km
Sector 4 ... 499 km
Sector 3 ... 500 km
Skopje ... 507 km
Lublin ... 538 km
Iaşi ... 559 km
Wrocław ... 578 km
Łódź ... 579 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries