Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Variaş, RomaniaVariaşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Variaş, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Variaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Variaş: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Variaş

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Variaş

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varias
  • Variaş
  • Varjas
  • Warjasch

Country

Variaş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,054 People

Cities around Variaş (Comuna Variaş, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 37 km
Belgrade ... 139 km
Budapest ... 224 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Craiova ... 295 km
Sarajevo ... 317 km
Pristina ... 369 km
Braşov ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 387 km
Zagreb ... 399 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 399 km
Sofia ... 412 km
Vienna ... 439 km
Sector 6 ... 442 km
Skopje ... 444 km
Sector 5 ... 448 km
Bucharest ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 449 km
Sector 4 ... 452 km
Kraków ... 453 km
Sector 3 ... 453 km
Ostrava ... 472 km
Lviv ... 487 km
Katowice ... 492 km
Brno ... 493 km
Ljubljana ... 516 km
Plovdiv ... 523 km
Tirana ... 524 km
Iaşi ... 547 km
Galaţi ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries