Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mokrin, SerbiaMokrinSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mokrin, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mokrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mokrin: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Mokrin

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mokrin

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Homokrev
  • Homokrév
  • Mokrin

Country

Mokrin is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

6,567 People

Cities around Mokrin, Serbia

Timişoara ... 69 km
Belgrade ... 125 km
Budapest ... 205 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 271 km
Sarajevo ... 283 km
Craiova ... 325 km
Zagreb ... 355 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 356 km
Bratislava ... 360 km
Pristina ... 364 km
Vienna ... 409 km
Braşov ... 417 km
Sofia ... 426 km
Skopje ... 441 km
Kraków ... 456 km
Ostrava ... 462 km
Brno ... 471 km
Ljubljana ... 473 km
Sector 6 ... 478 km
Sector 5 ... 484 km
Bucharest ... 485 km
Sector 2 ... 486 km
Sector 4 ... 488 km
Katowice ... 489 km
Sector 3 ... 490 km
Tirana ... 509 km
Lviv ... 518 km
Plovdiv ... 542 km
Iaşi ... 591 km
Bari ... 602 km