Šabac, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Šabac, Serbia Mačvanski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Šabac, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Šabac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Šabac: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Šabac

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Šabac

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boeguerdelen
  • Böğürdelen
  • Chabats
  • Sabac
  • Sampats
  • Shabac
  • Szabacs
  • Szabács
  • sha ba ci
  • shabach
  • shabas
  • shabats
  • shabatsu
  • syabacheu
  • Ŝabac
  • Šabac
  • Σάμπατς
  • Шабац
  • שאבאץ
  • شاباتس
  • شاباس
  • شاباچ
  • シャバツ
  • 沙巴茨
  • 샤바츠

Country

Šabac is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

55,114 People

Cities around Šabac (Mačvanski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 63 km
Sarajevo ... 146 km
Timişoara ... 166 km
Pristina ... 257 km
Budapest ... 308 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 320 km
Zagreb ... 320 km
Craiova ... 333 km
Skopje ... 334 km
Sofia ... 368 km
Tirana ... 377 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 384 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Ljubljana ... 439 km
Bari ... 460 km
Vienna ... 465 km
Braşov ... 484 km
Plovdiv ... 496 km
Sector 6 ... 508 km
Sector 5 ... 513 km
Bucharest ... 515 km
Sector 4 ... 517 km
Sector 2 ... 517 km
Sector 3 ... 520 km
Thessaloníki ... 521 km
Brno ... 548 km
Ostrava ... 571 km
Kraków ... 585 km
Katowice ... 609 km
Napoli ... 611 km