Barič, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barič, Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barič, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barič

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Barič: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Barič

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Barič

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baric
  • Barič

Country

Barič is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,033 People

Cities around Barič, Serbia

Belgrade ... 24 km
Timişoara ... 144 km
Sarajevo ... 176 km
Pristina ... 230 km
Craiova ... 286 km
Skopje ... 307 km
Sofia ... 326 km
Budapest ... 329 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 355 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 366 km
Zagreb ... 366 km
Tirana ... 368 km
Braşov ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Sector 6 ... 462 km
Sector 5 ... 466 km
Bucharest ... 469 km
Sector 4 ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 471 km
Sector 3 ... 474 km
Bari ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 486 km
Thessaloníki ... 490 km
Vienna ... 500 km
Brno ... 579 km
Ostrava ... 592 km
Kraków ... 596 km
Katowice ... 625 km
Galaţi ... 630 km