Valjevo, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valjevo, Serbia Kolubarski Okrug, Central Serbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valjevo, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valjevo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Valjevo: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Valjevo

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Valjevo

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QWV
  • Valevas
  • Valevo
  • Valievo
  • Valjevo
  • ballebo
  • falyfw
  • vu~aryevu~o
  • wa lie wo
  • walyfw
  • walyyww
  • wayyww
  • wlyybw
  • Βάλιεβο
  • Валево
  • Ваљево
  • ולייבו
  • فاليفو
  • والیئوو
  • والیفو
  • وایئوو
  • ڤالێڤۆ
  • ヴァリェヴォ
  • 瓦列沃
  • 발레보

Country

Valjevo is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

61,035 People

Cities around Valjevo (Kolubarski Okrug, Central Serbia)

Belgrade ... 74 km
Sarajevo ... 132 km
Timişoara ... 195 km
Pristina ... 204 km
Skopje ... 280 km
Craiova ... 313 km
Tirana ... 325 km
Sofia ... 325 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 357 km
Zagreb ... 357 km
Budapest ... 362 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 404 km
Bari ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 454 km
Thessaloníki ... 468 km
Ljubljana ... 474 km
Braşov ... 481 km
Bratislava ... 482 km
Sector 6 ... 490 km
Sector 5 ... 495 km
Bucharest ... 497 km
Sector 4 ... 498 km
Sector 2 ... 500 km
Sector 3 ... 502 km
Vienna ... 517 km
Napoli ... 589 km
Brno ... 602 km
Ostrava ... 626 km
Kraków ... 637 km
Rome ... 647 km