Zrenjanin, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zrenjanin, Serbia Srednjebanatski Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zrenjanin, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zrenjanin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zrenjanin: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Zrenjanin

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Zrenjanin

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Becicherecu Mare
  • Becicherecul Mare
  • Beckerek
  • Becskerek
  • Betschkerek
  • Beçkerek
  • Gross-Betschkerek
  • Nagybecskerek
  • Petrovgrad
  • Veliki Beckerek
  • Veliki Bečkerek
  • Zrenanin
  • Zrenianin
  • Zrenianinas
  • Zrenjanin
  • Zrenjanin-grad
  • bchkrk
  • ci lei ni ya ning
  • jeulenyanin
  • zrnjanyn
  • zrynyann
  • zrynyanyn
  • zurenyanin
  • Ζρένιανιν
  • Зренянин
  • Зрењанин
  • זרניאנין
  • بچکرک
  • زرنجانین
  • زرینیانن
  • زرینیانین
  • زرێنیانین
  • ズレニャニン
  • 兹雷尼亚宁
  • 즈레냐닌

Country

Zrenjanin is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

79,773 People

Cities around Zrenjanin (Srednjebanatski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 65 km
Timişoara ... 79 km
Sarajevo ... 235 km
Budapest ... 257 km
Craiova ... 298 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Pristina ... 305 km
Zagreb ... 356 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 356 km
Sofia ... 378 km
Skopje ... 382 km
Bratislava ... 402 km
Braşov ... 419 km
Vienna ... 447 km
Tirana ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 463 km
Sector 5 ... 469 km
Bucharest ... 470 km
Sector 2 ... 472 km
Sector 4 ... 473 km
Sector 3 ... 475 km
Ljubljana ... 476 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Kraków ... 516 km
Brno ... 517 km
Ostrava ... 518 km
Katowice ... 548 km
Bari ... 549 km
Thessaloníki ... 560 km
Lviv ... 571 km