Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lenauheim, RomaniaLenauheimRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLenauheim Romania

What day is it in Lenauheim right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lenauheim to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lenauheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lenauheim
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Lenauheim

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lenauheim

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cetad
  • Cetat
  • Comuna Lenauheim
  • Csatad
  • Csatád
  • Lenaugajm
  • Lenauheim
  • Lenaukhejm
  • Opstina Lenauheim
  • Opština Lenauheim
  • Schadat
  • Ленаугайм
  • Ленаухејм

Country

Lenauheim is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,605 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lenauheim (Comuna Lenauheim, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 37 km
Belgrade ... 121 km
Budapest ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Craiova ... 295 km
Sarajevo ... 297 km
Pristina ... 354 km
Braşov ... 386 km
Zagreb ... 386 km
Bratislava ... 388 km
Sofia ... 404 km
Skopje ... 430 km
Vienna ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 447 km
Sector 5 ... 453 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 2 ... 455 km
Sector 4 ... 457 km
Sector 3 ... 459 km
Kraków ... 466 km
Ostrava ... 481 km
Chernivtsi ... 490 km
Brno ... 497 km
Katowice ... 503 km
Ljubljana ... 504 km
Tirana ... 507 km
Lviv ... 507 km
Plovdiv ... 518 km
Iaşi ... 563 km
Galaţi ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries