Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jimbolia, RomaniaJimboliaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jimbolia, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jimbolia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jimbolia: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Jimbolia

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Jimbolia

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzombolj
  • Hacfeld
  • Haczfeld
  • Hatzfeld
  • Jimbolia
  • Nacfeld
  • Opstina Jimbolia
  • Opština Jimbolia
  • Zhimbolija
  • Zhombol
  • Zimbolija
  • Zombolj
  • Zsombolya
  • jymbwlya
  • ren bo li ya
  • Žimbolija
  • Žombolj
  • Жимболия
  • Жимболія
  • Жомбољ
  • جیمبولیا
  • 任博利亞

Country

Jimbolia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,860 People

Cities around Jimbolia (Oraş Jimbolia, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 41 km
Belgrade ... 111 km
Budapest ... 231 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 255 km
Sarajevo ... 286 km
Craiova ... 296 km
Pristina ... 345 km
Zagreb ... 380 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 380 km
Bratislava ... 389 km
Braşov ... 392 km
Sofia ... 400 km
Skopje ... 422 km
Vienna ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Sector 5 ... 456 km
Bucharest ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 458 km
Sector 4 ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 462 km
Kraków ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Tirana ... 497 km
Ljubljana ... 498 km
Brno ... 499 km
Katowice ... 510 km
Plovdiv ... 515 km
Lviv ... 518 km
Iaşi ... 572 km
Galaţi ... 588 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries