Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fântânele, RomaniaFântâneleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFântânele Romania

What day is it in Fântânele right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Fântânele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fântânele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fântânele
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Fântânele

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Fântânele

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angyalkut
  • Angyalkút
  • Engelsbrunn
  • Fantanele
  • Fintinele
  • Fântânele
  • Fîntînele
  • Kisfalud

Country

Fântânele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fântânele (Comuna Fântânele, Arad)

Timişoara ... 43 km
Belgrade ... 163 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 191 km
Budapest ... 241 km
Craiova ... 278 km
Braşov ... 342 km
Sarajevo ... 349 km
Pristina ... 381 km
Sofia ... 408 km
Bratislava ... 409 km
Sector 6 ... 415 km
Sector 5 ... 421 km
Bucharest ... 422 km
Sector 2 ... 423 km
Sector 4 ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 427 km
Zagreb ... 434 km
Chernivtsi ... 435 km
Kraków ... 449 km
Skopje ... 455 km
Lviv ... 460 km
Vienna ... 462 km
Ostrava ... 478 km
Katowice ... 493 km
Brno ... 511 km
Iaşi ... 511 km
Plovdiv ... 514 km
Galaţi ... 539 km
Tirana ... 543 km
Ljubljana ... 551 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries