zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gyula, HungaryGyulaHungary

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gyula, Hungary

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gyula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gyula: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Gyula

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gyula

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'jula
  • GJula
  • Gyula
  • Gyulavari
  • Gyulavári
  • dwla
  • jiu luo
  • julleo
  • Đula
  • Ђула
  • Дьюла
  • دولا
  • 久洛
  • 줄러

Country

Gyula is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

32,269 People

Cities around Gyula (Bekes)

Timişoara ... 99 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 186 km
Budapest ... 203 km
Belgrade ... 214 km
Craiova ... 327 km
Braşov ... 363 km
Bratislava ... 373 km
Sarajevo ... 388 km
Kraków ... 391 km
Lviv ... 414 km
Ostrava ... 425 km
Vienna ... 429 km
Zagreb ... 435 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 435 km
Katowice ... 437 km
Pristina ... 438 km
Sector 6 ... 451 km
Bucharest ... 457 km
Sector 5 ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 458 km
Sector 4 ... 461 km
Sector 3 ... 462 km
Sofia ... 465 km
Brno ... 468 km
Iaşi ... 509 km
Skopje ... 513 km
Lublin ... 517 km
Ljubljana ... 547 km
Galaţi ... 558 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries