Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Periam, RomaniaPeriamRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPeriam Romania

What day is it in Periam right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Periam to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Periam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Periam
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Periam

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Periam

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pergemes
  • Periam
  • Perjamos
  • Perjamosch
  • Perjámos

Country

Periam is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,563 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Periam (Comuna Periam, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 44 km
Belgrade ... 141 km
Budapest ... 217 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 233 km
Craiova ... 303 km
Sarajevo ... 315 km
Pristina ... 373 km
Bratislava ... 380 km
Braşov ... 382 km
Zagreb ... 392 km
Sofia ... 418 km
Vienna ... 431 km
Kraków ... 448 km
Skopje ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 449 km
Sector 5 ... 455 km
Bucharest ... 456 km
Sector 2 ... 457 km
Sector 4 ... 459 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 465 km
Chernivtsi ... 475 km
Brno ... 486 km
Katowice ... 486 km
Lviv ... 488 km
Ljubljana ... 509 km
Tirana ... 527 km
Plovdiv ... 530 km
Iaşi ... 553 km
Galaţi ... 579 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries