Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Recaş, RomaniaRecaşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Recaş, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Recaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Recaş: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Recaş

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Recaş

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armag
  • Recas
  • Recaş
  • Rekas
  • Rekasch
  • Rékas
  • Temesrekas
  • Temesrékas

Country

Recaş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,508 People

Cities around Recaş (Oraş Recaş, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 23 km
Belgrade ... 138 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 199 km
Craiova ... 246 km
Budapest ... 272 km
Braşov ... 329 km
Sarajevo ... 331 km
Pristina ... 345 km
Sofia ... 372 km
Sector 6 ... 392 km
Sector 5 ... 398 km
Bucharest ... 398 km
Sector 2 ... 400 km
Sector 4 ... 402 km
Sector 3 ... 403 km
Skopje ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Zagreb ... 442 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Kraków ... 486 km
Lviv ... 489 km
Vienna ... 489 km
Tirana ... 510 km
Iaşi ... 511 km
Ostrava ... 514 km
Galaţi ... 526 km
Katowice ... 529 km
Brno ... 542 km
Ljubljana ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries