Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebiş, RomaniaSebişRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSebiş Romania

What day is it in Sebiş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sebiş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebiş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sebiş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Sebiş

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sebiş

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borossebes
  • Sebis
  • Sebiș

Country

Sebiş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebiş (Oraş Sebiş, Arad)

Timişoara ... 99 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 127 km
Belgrade ... 217 km
Craiova ... 263 km
Budapest ... 276 km
Braşov ... 291 km
Chernivtsi ... 372 km
Sector 6 ... 378 km
Bucharest ... 384 km
Sector 5 ... 385 km
Sector 2 ... 385 km
Sector 4 ... 389 km
Sector 3 ... 389 km
Sarajevo ... 409 km
Lviv ... 412 km
Pristina ... 414 km
Sofia ... 416 km
Kraków ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 447 km
Iaşi ... 448 km
Skopje ... 484 km
Galaţi ... 486 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Katowice ... 495 km
Zagreb ... 495 km
Vienna ... 503 km
Plovdiv ... 510 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 514 km
Lublin ... 539 km
Brno ... 540 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries