Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dobreşti, RomaniaDobreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDobreşti Romania

What day is it in Dobreşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dobreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dobreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dobreşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Dobreşti

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Dobreşti

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobresti
  • Dobresti in Bihor
  • Dobreşti
  • Dobreşti in Bihor

Country

Dobreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dobreşti (Comuna Dobreşti, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 105 km
Timişoara ... 149 km
Belgrade ... 269 km
Budapest ... 271 km
Braşov ... 296 km
Craiova ... 304 km
Chernivtsi ... 331 km
Lviv ... 357 km
Sector 6 ... 399 km
Kraków ... 401 km
Bucharest ... 405 km
Sector 2 ... 405 km
Sector 5 ... 406 km
Sector 3 ... 409 km
Sector 4 ... 410 km
Iaşi ... 426 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Sarajevo ... 457 km
Katowice ... 458 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Sofia ... 465 km
Pristina ... 469 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 469 km
Lublin ... 485 km
Galaţi ... 486 km
Vienna ... 498 km
Zagreb ... 519 km
Rivne ... 521 km
Brno ... 524 km
Chisinau ... 525 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries