Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aleşd, RomaniaAleşdRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAleşd Romania

What day is it in Aleşd right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Aleşd to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aleşd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aleşd
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Aleşd

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Aleşd

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alesd
  • Aleşd

Country

Aleşd is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aleşd (Oraș Aleşd, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 101 km
Timişoara ... 174 km
Budapest ... 275 km
Belgrade ... 294 km
Braşov ... 300 km
Chernivtsi ... 312 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Lviv ... 331 km
Kraków ... 385 km
Sector 6 ... 409 km
Sector 2 ... 414 km
Bucharest ... 414 km
Iaşi ... 415 km
Sector 5 ... 416 km
Sector 3 ... 418 km
Sector 4 ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Katowice ... 444 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 448 km
Ostrava ... 450 km
Lublin ... 461 km
Sarajevo ... 481 km
Galaţi ... 486 km
Sofia ... 487 km
Pristina ... 494 km
Rivne ... 496 km
Vienna ... 500 km
Chisinau ... 516 km
Brno ... 521 km
Zagreb ... 534 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries