Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beiuş, RomaniaBeiuşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBeiuş Romania

What day is it in Beiuş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Beiuş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beiuş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Beiuş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Beiuş

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Beiuş

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beius
  • Beiuș
  • Bejusas
  • Bejush
  • Bejušas
  • Belenyes
  • Belényes
  • bei you shen
  • byhwr
  • Беюш
  • Бејуш
  • بیهور
  • 貝尤什

Country

Beiuş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beiuş (Municipiul Beiuş, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 101 km
Timişoara ... 135 km
Belgrade ... 255 km
Budapest ... 281 km
Craiova ... 284 km
Braşov ... 284 km
Chernivtsi ... 338 km
Lviv ... 374 km
Sector 6 ... 383 km
Bucharest ... 389 km
Sector 2 ... 389 km
Sector 5 ... 390 km
Sector 3 ... 393 km
Sector 4 ... 394 km
Kraków ... 421 km
Iaşi ... 424 km
Sofia ... 444 km
Sarajevo ... 446 km
Pristina ... 450 km
Bratislava ... 451 km
Galaţi ... 476 km
Katowice ... 477 km
Ostrava ... 477 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 479 km
Lublin ... 505 km
Vienna ... 508 km
Zagreb ... 519 km
Skopje ... 519 km
Chisinau ... 522 km
Plovdiv ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries