Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Câmpeni, RomaniaCâmpeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCâmpeni Romania

What day is it in Câmpeni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Câmpeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Câmpeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Câmpeni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Câmpeni

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Câmpeni

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campeni
  • Cimpeni
  • Câmpeni
  • Cîmpeni
  • Kimpen'
  • Kimpeni
  • Opstina Campeni
  • Opština Câmpeni
  • Topanfalva
  • Topánfalva
  • ken pei ni
  • kmph
  • Кимпени
  • Кимпень
  • کمپه
  • 肯佩尼

Country

Câmpeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Câmpeni (Oraş Câmpeni, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 63 km
Timişoara ... 161 km
Braşov ... 220 km
Craiova ... 234 km
Belgrade ... 269 km
Chernivtsi ... 313 km
Sector 6 ... 319 km
Bucharest ... 325 km
Sector 2 ... 325 km
Sector 5 ... 326 km
Sector 3 ... 329 km
Sector 4 ... 330 km
Budapest ... 345 km
Iaşi ... 375 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Sofia ... 405 km
Galaţi ... 413 km
Pristina ... 434 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 460 km
Sarajevo ... 467 km
Chisinau ... 470 km
Kraków ... 477 km
Plovdiv ... 484 km
Skopje ... 498 km
Constanţa ... 508 km
Bratislava ... 515 km
Varna ... 522 km
Rivne ... 533 km
Katowice ... 536 km
Vinnytsya ... 536 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries