Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luduş, RomaniaLuduşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLuduş Romania

What day is it in Luduş right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Luduş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luduş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Luduş
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Luduş

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Luduş

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ludas
  • Ludos
  • Ludus
  • Luduş

Country

Luduş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

17,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luduş (Oraş Luduş, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 51 km
Braşov ... 152 km
Craiova ... 240 km
Timişoara ... 244 km
Chernivtsi ... 247 km
Sector 6 ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 277 km
Bucharest ... 277 km
Sector 5 ... 280 km
Sector 3 ... 281 km
Sector 4 ... 283 km
Iaşi ... 290 km
Galaţi ... 337 km
Belgrade ... 345 km
Lviv ... 370 km
Chisinau ... 385 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 397 km
Budapest ... 420 km
Sofia ... 422 km
Constanţa ... 443 km
Vinnytsya ... 463 km
Varna ... 472 km
Plovdiv ... 480 km
Pristina ... 481 km
Rivne ... 487 km
Kraków ... 516 km
Odessa ... 532 km
Skopje ... 538 km
Lublin ... 539 km
Sarajevo ... 544 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries