Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebeş, RomaniaSebeşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSebeş Romania

What day is it in Sebeş right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sebeş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebeş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sebeş
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Sebeş

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sebeş

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muehlbach
  • Mühlbach
  • Sebes
  • Sebesh
  • Sebeş
  • Себеш

Country

Sebeş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

27,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebeş (Municipiul Sebeş, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 90 km
Braşov ... 167 km
Craiova ... 182 km
Timişoara ... 189 km
Sector 6 ... 258 km
Bucharest ... 264 km
Sector 2 ... 264 km
Sector 5 ... 265 km
Sector 3 ... 268 km
Sector 4 ... 269 km
Belgrade ... 279 km
Chernivtsi ... 319 km
Iaşi ... 349 km
Sofia ... 360 km
Galaţi ... 363 km
Budapest ... 401 km
Pristina ... 410 km
Lviv ... 429 km
Plovdiv ... 430 km
Chisinau ... 439 km
Constanţa ... 450 km
Varna ... 461 km
Skopje ... 469 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 469 km
Sarajevo ... 478 km
Vinnytsya ... 533 km
Kraków ... 538 km
Rivne ... 556 km
Bratislava ... 571 km
Odessa ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries