Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turda, RomaniaTurdaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTurda Romania

What day is it in Turda right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Turda to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turda
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Turda

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Turda

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Turda
  • Opština Turda
  • Potaisa
  • Potaissa
  • Thorenburg
  • Torda
  • Turda
  • to~uruda
  • tu er da
  • twrda
  • Турда
  • توردا
  • ტურდა
  • トゥルダ
  • 圖爾達

Country

Turda is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

54,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turda (Municipiul Turda, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 27 km
Braşov ... 178 km
Timişoara ... 224 km
Craiova ... 248 km
Chernivtsi ... 256 km
Sector 6 ... 295 km
Sector 2 ... 300 km
Bucharest ... 300 km
Sector 5 ... 302 km
Sector 3 ... 304 km
Sector 4 ... 306 km
Iaşi ... 313 km
Belgrade ... 329 km
Lviv ... 361 km
Galaţi ... 364 km
Budapest ... 394 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 405 km
Chisinau ... 409 km
Sofia ... 428 km
Constanţa ... 469 km
Vinnytsya ... 476 km
Pristina ... 477 km
Rivne ... 488 km
Plovdiv ... 492 km
Kraków ... 493 km
Varna ... 496 km
Lublin ... 525 km
Sarajevo ... 528 km
Skopje ... 537 km
Katowice ... 557 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries