Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Câmpia Turzii, RomaniaCâmpia TurziiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCâmpia Turzii Romania

What day is it in Câmpia Turzii right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Câmpia Turzii to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Câmpia Turzii

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Câmpia Turzii
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Câmpia Turzii

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Câmpia Turzii

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aranyosgyeres
  • Aranyosgyéres
  • Campia Turzei
  • Campia Turzi
  • Campia Turzii
  • Cimpia Turzii
  • Câmpia Turzei
  • Câmpia Turzi
  • Câmpia Turzii
  • Cîmpia Turzii
  • Kampija Turziji
  • Kimpija Turzis
  • Kimpija-Turzij
  • Kympija-Turzi
  • Opstina Campia Turzii
  • Opština Câmpia Turzii
  • ken pi ya tu er ji
  • kmpya twrzy
  • Кампија Турзији
  • Кимпия-Турзий
  • Кимпія-Турзій
  • Кымпия-Турзи
  • کمپیا تورزی
  • クンピア・トゥルジー
  • 肯皮亞圖爾濟

Country

Câmpia Turzii is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

26,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Câmpia Turzii (Municipiul Câmpia Turzii, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 33 km
Braşov ... 170 km
Timişoara ... 230 km
Craiova ... 246 km
Chernivtsi ... 253 km
Sector 6 ... 289 km
Sector 2 ... 293 km
Bucharest ... 294 km
Sector 5 ... 296 km
Sector 3 ... 297 km
Sector 4 ... 299 km
Iaşi ... 305 km
Belgrade ... 335 km
Galaţi ... 356 km
Lviv ... 362 km
Chisinau ... 402 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 402 km
Budapest ... 402 km
Sofia ... 427 km
Constanţa ... 461 km
Vinnytsya ... 471 km
Pristina ... 479 km
Rivne ... 486 km
Varna ... 489 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Kraków ... 499 km
Lublin ... 528 km
Sarajevo ... 533 km
Skopje ... 538 km
Odessa ... 549 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries