Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ungheni, RomaniaUngheniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inUngheni Romania

What day is it in Ungheni right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ungheni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ungheni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ungheni
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Ungheni

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Ungheni

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nyaradto
  • Nyàràdtö
  • Ungheni

Country

Ungheni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ungheni (Oraş Ungheni, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 77 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 231 km
Craiova ... 245 km
Sector 6 ... 258 km
Sector 2 ... 261 km
Bucharest ... 261 km
Iaşi ... 262 km
Sector 5 ... 264 km
Sector 3 ... 265 km
Sector 4 ... 267 km
Timişoara ... 272 km
Galaţi ... 309 km
Chisinau ... 356 km
Belgrade ... 370 km
Lviv ... 371 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 381 km
Constanţa ... 419 km
Sofia ... 427 km
Vinnytsya ... 441 km
Budapest ... 449 km
Varna ... 454 km
Rivne ... 477 km
Plovdiv ... 478 km
Pristina ... 496 km
Odessa ... 503 km
Kraków ... 536 km
Zhytomyr ... 536 km
Lublin ... 546 km
Skopje ... 551 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries