Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odorheiu Secuiesc, RomaniaOdorheiu SecuiescRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOdorheiu Secuiesc Romania

What day is it in Odorheiu Secuiesc right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Odorheiu Secuiesc to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odorheiu Secuiesc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Odorheiu Secuiesc
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Odorheiu Secuiesc

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Odorheiu Secuiesc

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Areopolis
  • Oderhellen
  • Odorheiu
  • Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • Odorheiul Secuiesc
  • Odorheju Sekujeskas
  • Odorkheju Sekujesk
  • Odorkheju-Sekuesk
  • Odorkheju-Sekujesk
  • Opstina Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • Opština Odorheiu Secuiesc
  • Szekelyudvarhely
  • Székelyudvarhely
  • ao duo er hei you-sai ku ye si ke
  • awdwrhyw skwys
  • Одорхею Секуйеск
  • Одорхею-Секуеск
  • Одорхею-Секуйеск
  • Одорхею-Секуєск
  • Одорхеју Секујеск
  • اودورهیو سکویس
  • オドルヘユ・セクイエスク
  • 奧多爾黑尤-塞庫耶斯克

Country

Odorheiu Secuiesc is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

36,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odorheiu Secuiesc (Municipiul Odorheiu Secuiesc, Harghita)

Braşov ... 76 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 146 km
Iaşi ... 208 km
Sector 6 ... 213 km
Sector 2 ... 214 km
Bucharest ... 216 km
Sector 3 ... 218 km
Sector 5 ... 220 km
Sector 4 ... 222 km
Chernivtsi ... 225 km
Galaţi ... 240 km
Craiova ... 249 km
Chisinau ... 295 km
Timişoara ... 332 km
Constanţa ... 355 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 369 km
Varna ... 399 km
Lviv ... 403 km
Vinnytsya ... 411 km
Belgrade ... 421 km
Sofia ... 427 km
Odessa ... 436 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Rivne ... 482 km
Zhytomyr ... 514 km
Budapest ... 518 km
Pristina ... 519 km
Mykolayiv ... 541 km
Skopje ... 566 km
Kherson ... 587 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries