Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu Secuiesc, RomaniaTârgu SecuiescRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu Secuiesc Romania

What day is it in Târgu Secuiesc right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu Secuiesc to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu Secuiesc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu Secuiesc
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Târgu Secuiesc

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu Secuiesc

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kezdivasarhely
  • Kezoi-Vasarmely
  • Kèzdivásàrhely
  • Kèzoi-Vasarmely
  • Kézdivásárhely
  • Opstina Targu Secuiesc
  • Opština Târgu Secuiesc
  • Tarcu Sacuesc
  • Targu Secuiesc
  • Targu Sekujesk
  • Targu-Sacuesc
  • Targul Sacuesc
  • Tirgu Secuesc
  • Tirgu Secuiesc
  • Tirgu-Sekuesk
  • Tirgu-Sekujesk
  • Tirgul Sacuesc
  • Turgu Sekujesk
  • Tyrgu-Sekujesk
  • Târgu Secuiesc
  • Târgu-Săcuesc
  • Târgul Săcuesc
  • Tîrgu Secuesc
  • Tîrgu Secuiesc
  • Tîrgul Săcuesc
  • te er gu-sai kui si
  • teuleuguseku-ieseukeu
  • trgw skwyys
  • Таргу Секујеск
  • Тиргу-Секуйеск
  • Тиргу-Секуєск
  • Търгу Секуйеск
  • Тыргу-Секуйеск
  • ترگو سکوئیس
  • トゥルグ・セクイエスク
  • 特尔古-塞奎斯
  • 트르구세쿠이에스크

Country

Târgu Secuiesc is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu Secuiesc (Municipiul Târgu Secuiesc, Covasna)

Braşov ... 58 km
Galaţi ... 166 km
Sector 2 ... 171 km
Sector 6 ... 173 km
Bucharest ... 173 km
Sector 3 ... 174 km
Iaşi ... 174 km
Sector 5 ... 178 km
Sector 4 ... 179 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 220 km
Chisinau ... 245 km
Chernivtsi ... 253 km
Craiova ... 263 km
Constanţa ... 283 km
Varna ... 338 km
Odessa ... 373 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 383 km
Timişoara ... 394 km
Vinnytsya ... 402 km
Sofia ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 438 km
Lviv ... 455 km
Belgrade ... 473 km
Mykolayiv ... 481 km
Rivne ... 509 km
Zhytomyr ... 512 km
Kherson ... 524 km
Pristina ... 541 km
Skopje ... 580 km
Sultangazi ... 582 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries