Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asău, RomaniaAsăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAsău Romania

What day is it in Asău right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Asău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Asău
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Asău

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Asău

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asau
  • Asaul
  • Asău

Country

Asău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asău (Comuna Asău, Bacău)

Braşov ... 109 km
Iaşi ... 125 km
Galaţi ... 173 km
Chisinau ... 207 km
Chernivtsi ... 207 km
Sector 2 ... 220 km
Bucharest ... 223 km
Sector 6 ... 223 km
Sector 3 ... 223 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 227 km
Sector 5 ... 228 km
Sector 4 ... 229 km
Constanţa ... 307 km
Craiova ... 314 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 331 km
Odessa ... 348 km
Vinnytsya ... 349 km
Varna ... 376 km
Lviv ... 420 km
Timişoara ... 421 km
Mykolayiv ... 452 km
Zhytomyr ... 459 km
Rivne ... 461 km
Sofia ... 480 km
Plovdiv ... 491 km
Kherson ... 498 km
Belgrade ... 508 km
Kyiv ... 551 km
Cherkasy ... 561 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 583 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries