Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicolae Bălcescu, RomaniaNicolae BălcescuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNicolae Bălcescu Romania

What day is it in Nicolae Bălcescu right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nicolae Bălcescu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicolae Bălcescu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nicolae Bălcescu
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Nicolae Bălcescu

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nicolae Bălcescu

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balcescu Nicolae
  • Bălcescu Nicolae
  • Ferdinand
  • Nicolae Balcescu
  • Nicolae Bălcescu

Country

Nicolae Bălcescu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicolae Bălcescu (Comuna Nicolae Bălcescu, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 95 km
Braşov ... 139 km
Galaţi ... 146 km
Chisinau ... 167 km
Chernivtsi ... 216 km
Sector 2 ... 231 km
Sector 3 ... 233 km
Bucharest ... 233 km
Sector 6 ... 235 km
Sector 5 ... 239 km
Sector 4 ... 239 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 268 km
Constanţa ... 287 km
Odessa ... 307 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 325 km
Vinnytsya ... 329 km
Craiova ... 344 km
Varna ... 367 km
Mykolayiv ... 410 km
Lviv ... 438 km
Zhytomyr ... 441 km
Kherson ... 457 km
Rivne ... 461 km
Timişoara ... 462 km
Sofia ... 505 km
Plovdiv ... 506 km
Kyiv ... 526 km
Cherkasy ... 526 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 542 km
Belgrade ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries