Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adjud, RomaniaAdjudRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAdjud Romania

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Adjud to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adjud

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Adjud
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Adjud

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Adjud

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Judul
  • Adjud

Country

Adjud is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

17,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adjud (Municipiul Adjud, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 102 km
Iaşi ... 123 km
Braşov ... 135 km
Chisinau ... 168 km
Sector 2 ... 200 km
Sector 3 ... 201 km
Bucharest ... 203 km
Sector 6 ... 205 km
Sector 4 ... 208 km
Sector 5 ... 208 km
Constanţa ... 242 km
Chernivtsi ... 261 km
Odessa ... 290 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 295 km
Varna ... 323 km
Craiova ... 334 km
Vinnytsya ... 360 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 366 km
Mykolayiv ... 398 km
Kherson ... 441 km
Zhytomyr ... 474 km
Plovdiv ... 476 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Lviv ... 483 km
Sofia ... 485 km
Rivne ... 504 km
Sevastopol ... 535 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 536 km
Cherkasy ... 538 km
Kyiv ... 550 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries