Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cosmeşti, RomaniaCosmeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCosmeşti Romania

What day is it in Cosmeşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cosmeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cosmeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cosmeşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Cosmeşti

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Cosmeşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosmesti
  • Cosmesti din Deal
  • Cosmesti-Deal
  • Cosmestii din Deal
  • Cosmeşti
  • Cosmeşti din Deal
  • Cosmeşti-Deal
  • Cosmeştii din Deal
  • Cozmesti-Deal
  • Cozmeşti-Deal

Country

Cosmeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cosmeşti (Comuna Cosmeşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 76 km
Braşov ... 139 km
Iaşi ... 145 km
Chisinau ... 176 km
Sector 2 ... 183 km
Sector 3 ... 184 km
Bucharest ... 186 km
Sector 6 ... 189 km
Sector 4 ... 190 km
Sector 5 ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 214 km
Odessa ... 283 km
Chernivtsi ... 289 km
Varna ... 296 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 313 km
Craiova ... 329 km
Vinnytsya ... 382 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 392 km
Mykolayiv ... 394 km
Kherson ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 458 km
Sofia ... 473 km
Timişoara ... 488 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Lviv ... 510 km
Sevastopol ... 516 km
Rivne ... 530 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 536 km
Sultangazi ... 539 km
Esenler ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries