Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lieşti, RomaniaLieştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLieşti Romania

What day is it in Lieşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lieşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lieşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lieşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Lieşti

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Lieşti

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lieste
  • Liesti
  • Lieşte
  • Lieşti

Country

Lieşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lieşti (Comuna Lieşti, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 48 km
Braşov ... 153 km
Sector 2 ... 170 km
Sector 3 ... 170 km
Iaşi ... 171 km
Bucharest ... 173 km
Sector 4 ... 177 km
Sector 6 ... 177 km
Sector 5 ... 178 km
Constanţa ... 182 km
Chisinau ... 187 km
Varna ... 266 km
Odessa ... 276 km
Chernivtsi ... 321 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 338 km
Mykolayiv ... 389 km
Vinnytsya ... 405 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 421 km
Kherson ... 423 km
Plovdiv ... 441 km
Sofia ... 465 km
Sevastopol ... 494 km
Timişoara ... 504 km
Sultangazi ... 508 km
Esenler ... 515 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Istanbul ... 520 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries