Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suceava, RomaniaSuceavaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSuceava Romania

What day is it in Suceava right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Suceava to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suceava

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Suceava
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Suceava

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Suceava

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCV
  • Soutseava
  • Sucava
  • Suceava
  • Suchava
  • Suczawa
  • Sučava
  • Szucsava
  • Szucsáva
  • su qia wa
  • suchava
  • suchavu~a
  • sucheaba
  • swchawa
  • swtshafa
  • swzʼbh
  • sʼz
  • Σουτσεάβα
  • Сучава
  • Сучәва
  • Սուչավա
  • סוצאבה
  • שאץ
  • سوتشافا
  • سوچاوا
  • სუჩავა
  • スチャヴァ
  • 蘇恰瓦
  • 수체아바

Country

Suceava is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

105,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suceava (Municipiul Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 77 km
Iaşi ... 120 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 205 km
Chisinau ... 220 km
Braşov ... 225 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 233 km
Vinnytsya ... 250 km
Galaţi ... 282 km
Lviv ... 301 km
Rivne ... 329 km
Zhytomyr ... 349 km
Sector 2 ... 350 km
Sector 6 ... 353 km
Bucharest ... 353 km
Sector 3 ... 354 km
Sector 5 ... 358 km
Sector 4 ... 359 km
Odessa ... 382 km
Craiova ... 415 km
Constanţa ... 425 km
Timişoara ... 453 km
Kyiv ... 462 km
Mykolayiv ... 466 km
Lublin ... 496 km
Varna ... 504 km
Cherkasy ... 506 km
Kherson ... 521 km
Brest ... 533 km
Belgrade ... 558 km
Kraków ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries