Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tătăruşi, RomaniaTătăruşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTătăruşi Romania

What day is it in Tătăruşi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tătăruşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tătăruşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tătăruşi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tătăruşi

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tătăruşi

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tatarusi
  • Tătăruşi

Country

Tătăruşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tătăruşi (Comuna Tătăruşi, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 83 km
Chernivtsi ... 117 km
Chisinau ... 185 km
Braşov ... 204 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 230 km
Galaţi ... 241 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 249 km
Vinnytsya ... 256 km
Sector 2 ... 321 km
Bucharest ... 324 km
Sector 3 ... 324 km
Sector 6 ... 324 km
Sector 5 ... 329 km
Sector 4 ... 330 km
Lviv ... 343 km
Odessa ... 345 km
Zhytomyr ... 362 km
Rivne ... 362 km
Constanţa ... 385 km
Craiova ... 402 km
Mykolayiv ... 434 km
Kyiv ... 464 km
Timişoara ... 465 km
Varna ... 467 km
Kherson ... 488 km
Cherkasy ... 494 km
Lublin ... 537 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 547 km
Belgrade ... 566 km
Brest ... 572 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries