Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vadu Moldovei, RomaniaVadu MoldoveiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVadu Moldovei Romania

What day is it in Vadu Moldovei right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vadu Moldovei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vadu Moldovei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vadu Moldovei
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Vadu Moldovei

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vadu Moldovei

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barasti-Ciumulesti
  • Barasti-Ciumulestii
  • Bărăsti-Ciumuleştii
  • Bărăşti-Ciumuleşti
  • Ciumulesti
  • Ciumuleşti
  • Vadu Moldovei

Country

Vadu Moldovei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vadu Moldovei (Comuna Vadu Moldovei, Suceava)

Iaşi ... 102 km
Chernivtsi ... 106 km
Braşov ... 201 km
Chisinau ... 204 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 230 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 232 km
Galaţi ... 253 km
Vinnytsya ... 264 km
Sector 2 ... 323 km
Bucharest ... 326 km
Sector 6 ... 326 km
Sector 3 ... 326 km
Lviv ... 329 km
Sector 5 ... 331 km
Sector 4 ... 332 km
Rivne ... 357 km
Odessa ... 364 km
Zhytomyr ... 367 km
Craiova ... 395 km
Constanţa ... 397 km
Timişoara ... 449 km
Mykolayiv ... 453 km
Kyiv ... 475 km
Varna ... 475 km
Kherson ... 507 km
Cherkasy ... 509 km
Lublin ... 523 km
Belgrade ... 551 km
Brest ... 562 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries