Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adâncata, RomaniaAdâncataRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAdâncata Romania

What day is it in Adâncata right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Adâncata to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adâncata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Adâncata
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Adâncata

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Adâncata

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adancata
  • Adaseni
  • Adincata
  • Adâncata
  • Adîncata
  • Adăseni

Country

Adâncata is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adâncata (Comuna Adâncata, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 68 km
Iaşi ... 122 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 194 km
Chisinau ... 220 km
Braşov ... 236 km
Vinnytsya ... 240 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 241 km
Galaţi ... 289 km
Lviv ... 295 km
Rivne ... 318 km
Zhytomyr ... 338 km
Sector 2 ... 362 km
Sector 6 ... 364 km
Bucharest ... 364 km
Sector 3 ... 365 km
Sector 5 ... 369 km
Sector 4 ... 370 km
Odessa ... 382 km
Craiova ... 426 km
Constanţa ... 434 km
Kyiv ... 452 km
Timişoara ... 461 km
Mykolayiv ... 463 km
Lublin ... 489 km
Cherkasy ... 498 km
Varna ... 514 km
Kherson ... 520 km
Brest ... 524 km
Belgrade ... 568 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries