Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gura Humorului, RomaniaGura HumoruluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGura Humorului Romania

What day is it in Gura Humorului right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gura Humorului to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gura Humorului

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gura Humorului
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Gura Humorului

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Gura Humorului

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gura Homorului
  • Gura Humorului
  • Gura Khumoruluji
  • Gura-Gumoruluj
  • Gura-Humourlui
  • Gura-Khumoruluj
  • Guragumora
  • Opstina Gura Humorului
  • Opština Gura Humorului
  • gwra hwmwrwl
  • gwrh hwmwrwlwy
  • Гура Хуморулуји
  • Гура-Гуморулуй
  • Гура-Хуморулуй
  • Ґурагумора
  • גורא הומארא
  • גורה הומורולוי
  • گورا هومورول

Country

Gura Humorului is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gura Humorului (Oraş Gura Humorului, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 82 km
Iaşi ... 143 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 204 km
Braşov ... 211 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 223 km
Chisinau ... 245 km
Vinnytsya ... 277 km
Galaţi ... 290 km
Lviv ... 294 km
Rivne ... 340 km
Sector 2 ... 342 km
Sector 6 ... 343 km
Bucharest ... 344 km
Sector 3 ... 345 km
Sector 5 ... 349 km
Sector 4 ... 350 km
Zhytomyr ... 373 km
Craiova ... 394 km
Odessa ... 405 km
Timişoara ... 423 km
Constanţa ... 431 km
Lublin ... 487 km
Kyiv ... 489 km
Mykolayiv ... 492 km
Varna ... 504 km
Belgrade ... 530 km
Brest ... 531 km
Cherkasy ... 535 km
Kherson ... 547 km
Budapest ... 549 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries