Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vereşti, RomaniaVereştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVereşti Romania

What day is it in Vereşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vereşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vereşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vereşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Vereşti

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vereşti

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ion Gheorghe Duca
  • Veresti
  • Vereşti

Country

Vereşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vereşti (Comuna Vereşti, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 86 km
Iaşi ... 105 km
Chisinau ... 205 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 205 km
Braşov ... 225 km
Vinnytsya ... 243 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 245 km
Galaţi ... 271 km
Lviv ... 313 km
Rivne ... 333 km
Zhytomyr ... 344 km
Sector 2 ... 348 km
Bucharest ... 350 km
Sector 6 ... 350 km
Sector 3 ... 351 km
Sector 5 ... 355 km
Sector 4 ... 356 km
Odessa ... 366 km
Constanţa ... 416 km
Craiova ... 419 km
Mykolayiv ... 451 km
Kyiv ... 454 km
Timişoara ... 464 km
Cherkasy ... 494 km
Varna ... 497 km
Kherson ... 506 km
Lublin ... 507 km
Brest ... 542 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 558 km
Belgrade ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries