Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răuceşti, RomaniaRăuceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăuceşti Romania

What day is it in Răuceşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răuceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răuceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răuceşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Răuceşti

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Răuceşti

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raucesti
  • Răuceşti

Country

Răuceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răuceşti (Comuna Răuceşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 96 km
Chernivtsi ... 121 km
Braşov ... 188 km
Chisinau ... 198 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 232 km
Galaţi ... 239 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 243 km
Vinnytsya ... 273 km
Sector 2 ... 309 km
Bucharest ... 311 km
Sector 6 ... 312 km
Sector 3 ... 312 km
Sector 5 ... 317 km
Sector 4 ... 318 km
Lviv ... 344 km
Odessa ... 357 km
Rivne ... 372 km
Zhytomyr ... 378 km
Constanţa ... 382 km
Craiova ... 385 km
Timişoara ... 447 km
Mykolayiv ... 448 km
Varna ... 460 km
Kyiv ... 482 km
Kherson ... 501 km
Cherkasy ... 512 km
Lublin ... 538 km
Belgrade ... 547 km
Sofia ... 559 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries